HCC - Jan 21 - Provision of Portable Appliance Testing - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JR PAT Testing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 22 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a contract for the Provision of Portable Appliance Testing. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is: JR PAT Testing Limited Unit 15, Erme Court, Ivybridge, Devon PL21 0NZ The Council has awarded the Contract for an Initial Term of thirty-three (33) Months with an option to extend the Contract for up to a further twenty-four (24) Months on an annual basis at the sole discretion of the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 May 2021
- Completed: Award published22 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 71314100 · Electrical services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
127 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - Jan 21 - Provision of Portable Appliance Testing - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - Jan 21 - Provision of Portable Appliance Testing - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
