GB-Shrewsbury: ROCB 021 - Maintenance of Fire Fighting Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Walker Fire (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 123,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- Published
- 23 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the annual cleaning, inspection, service and maintenance of Fire Fighting Equipment in line with the Servicing and Property Schedules provided in the tender documents. One 12 month visit to carry out the service shall be made as per the Schedule of Properties. The contract will be from 1st June 2021 - 31st March 2024, with the option to extend for a further 2 year period to 31st March 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2021
- Completed: Award published23 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: ROCB 021 - Maintenance of Fire Fighting Equipment.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
