Awarded contract

Delivery and Management of Waste and Recycling Containers and Sacks

Details

Value
GBP 95,312
Topic
Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Published
22 June 2021

Tender description

Delivery and Management of Recycling Containers and Sacks to houses and commercial premises on an as and when required basis within Falkirk Council area. Delivery and Management of Waste and Recycling Containers and Sacks to households and businesses in the Falkirk Council area. The provision of all staff, vehicles and equipment to fulfil requirements in terms of the delivery of waste containers and sacks to Falkirk Council area households and commercial premises, on an as and when required basis, and the maintenance and repair of stock. Monitoring and reporting of stock levels to ensure there is a minimum level of critical stock items at all times.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
  • 44613800 · Containers for waste material
  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90512000 · Refuse transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

134 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Delivery and Management of Waste and Recycling Containers and Sacks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Delivery and Management of Waste and Recycling Containers and Sacks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.