Awarded contract

Purchase of Modular Accommodation Units, Site Investigation and Groundworks for Relocation and Installation

Details

Supplier(s)
SiBCAS Limited
Value
GBP 484,755
Topic
Modular and portable buildings
Published
14 June 2021

Tender description

Purchase of Modular Accommodation Units, Site Investigation and Groundworks for Relocation and Installation at Pittencreiff and Mclean Primary Schools

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Modular Accommodation Units, Site Investigation and Groundworks for Relocation and Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of Modular Accommodation Units, Site Investigation and Groundworks for Relocation and Installation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.