Awarded contract

IPA - OT94

Details

Value
GBP 609,136
Duration
8 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
16 June 2021

Tender description

Placement for a young person with SEN at an Independent setting Keywords: IPA, Placement, Independent, Young, SEN, ACE94

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IPA - OT94.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.