Expired contract

HCC - 01/21 - The Provision of the Children's Cross Regional Area Group Database (CCRAG) - AWARD

Details

Value
220,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 June 2021

Tender description

This is a Contract Finder Award Notification; Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a Contract for Provision of the Children's Cross Regional Area Group Database (CCRAG) to Public Consulting Group UK Ltd. Contract Notice Number: 2021/S 000-000214 Contract Award Notice Number: 2021/S 000-010951

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package
  • 48800000 · Information systems and servers
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 01/21 - The Provision of the Children's Cross Regional Area Group Database (CCRAG) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.