Awarded contract

Ground investigations at 6 locations in Dumfries and Galloway

Details

Value
GBP 134,019
Topic
Ground investigation work
Published
18 June 2021

Tender description

The purpose of this is to allow the award of a contract for the purpose of carrying ground investigations at six locations across Dumfries and Galloway. These sites are: - Kirkcudbright Harbour wall; - B7052 Whauphill Road; - A747 near Monreith; - Sanquhar Tip; - Castle Douglas Cemetery; - Dalbeattie Cemetery. To allow the award of a contract for the purpose of carrying ground investigations at six locations across Dumfries and Galloway. These sites are: - Kirkcudbright Harbour wall; - B7052 Whauphill Road; - A747 near Monreith; - Sanquhar Tip; - Castle Douglas Cemetery; - Dalbeattie Cemetery.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111250 · Ground investigation work
  • 71351500 · Ground investigation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.