Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot (Contract Awards: 01.01.26 - 31.03.26)
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 15 June 2021
- Submission
- 31 March 2032in 6 years
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of contracts from the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot for the period: 01.01.26 - 31.03.26 Lot 1: This Contract Award Notice is being published in line with the reporting requirements for a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). This Notice includes all Contracts awarded under the DPS for the period: 01.01.26 - 31.03.26
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2021Current notice
- Next: Submission date31 March 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Police Service of Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot (Contract Awards: 01.01.26 - 31.03.26).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot (Contract Awards: 01.01.26 - 31.03.26), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police Service of Northern Ireland.
- 7£300.2m
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
