Expired contract
Cogglseford Watermill, waterwheel restoration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RH Displays & Exhibitions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,680
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous building structures
- Published
- 14 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Below threshold Request for Quotation process Waterwheel restoration
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 April 2021
- Completed: Award published14 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2021
About the buyer
North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
- 44220000 · Builders' joinery
- 44230000 · Builders' carpentry
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- 92522000 · Preservation services of historical sites and buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cogglseford Watermill, waterwheel restoration.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
