Batch No. 695 - School Bus Services - Calderdale District Large Batch
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,200,000
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 18 June 2021
- Submission
- 19 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Home-to-School Bus services for children living in the Calderdale district of West Yorkshire. Batch 695 comprises a mix of PCV minibus, single deck and double deck work. The requirement consists of 43 individual contract opportunities. Bidders may bid for one, or a combination of the contract opportunities as outlined in the tender documentation. Lot 1: Home-to-School Bus services for children living in the Calderdale district of West Yorkshire. Batch 695 comprises a mix of PCV minibus, single deck and double deck work. The requirement consists of 43 individual contract opportunities. Bidders may bid for one, or a combination of the contract opportunities as outlined in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2021
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Batch No. 695 - School Bus Services - Calderdale District Large Batch.
Related topics
Topics related to Batch No. 695 - School Bus Services - Calderdale District Large Batch, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 132£10.1bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
