Awarded contract

Window Cleaning

Details

Value
GBP 257,389
Topic
Window-cleaning services
Published
8 June 2021

Tender description

Midland Heart are looking for a high quality solution for the specified services from high quality providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart. The Contract period will be for an initial period of 16 months 1st of July 2021 to the 30th of November 2022 to co-terminate with other operational services currently provided with the option to extend in annual increments (1+1+1+1 years) subject to satisfactory performance. General Needs (rented accommodations), Supported Living, Retirement Living (includes home owners), Home Options (Leasehold and Market Rent) and Mutuals (home owners).Locations: Leicestershire, Coventry, Dudley, Walsall, Wolverhampton, Cannock Chase, Birmingham North, Birmingham South, Bromsgrove, Redditch, Balsall Heath, Sparkbrook, Kings Heath, West Birmingham Inner, Handsworth, Lozells, West Birmingham Outer and Avon Lot 1: Midland Heart are looking for a high quality solution for the specified services from high quality providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart. The Contract period will be for an initial period of 16 months 1st of July 2021 to the 30th of November 2022 to co-terminate with other operational services currently provided with the option to extend in annual increments (1+1+1+1 years) subject to satisfactory performance. General Needs (rented accommodations), Supported Living, Retirement Living (includes home owners), Home Options (Leasehold and Market Rent) and Mutuals (home owners).Locations: Leicestershire, Coventry, Dudley, Walsall, Wolverhampton, Cannock Chase, Birmingham North, Birmingham South, Bromsgrove, Redditch, Balsall Heath, Sparkbrook, Kings Heath, West Birmingham Inner, Handsworth, Lozells, West Birmingham Outer and Avon

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911300 · Window-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Window Cleaning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Window Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.