TRANSPARENCY - CONTRACT AWARD - 701543384 TECHNICAL SURVEILLANCE CAPABILITY FOR SBA POLICE AND CUSTOMS
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Sonic Communications (International) Limited
- Value
- GBP 298,020
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 10 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A 'Start-up Pack' of fully compatible equipment with Subject Matter expert (SME) support to facilitate the development of a Technical Surveillance capability to allow identification, monitoring and prosecution of illegal activities within the Sovereign Base Areas of Cyprus in line with UK Regulation of Investigatory Power Act (RIPA). All equipment must meet relevant current UK and EU legislation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2021
- Completed: Award published10 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRANSPARENCY - CONTRACT AWARD - 701543384 TECHNICAL SURVEILLANCE CAPABILITY FOR SBA POLICE AND CUSTOMS.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
