Revised PR and public affairs agency recruitment tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TALACOM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 9 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are delighted to announce an exciting opportunity for a PR and public affairs agency to team-up with the Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership. This is a 20-month opportunity, which will be reviewed at the end of the financial year 2020/21 (end of March 2021). On 10 February this year, we launched a tender opportunity for a PR/public affairs agency to work alongside OxLEP for a two-year period. This opportunity was closed on 6 March and a number of agencies were shortlisted for consideration on 11 March. As a direct result of the COVID-19, we took the decision on 19 March to suspend the original recruitment process and advised all shortlisted agencies of this step. Since this suspension, it has become very apparent that some areas of support outlined in the original tender document needed to be significantly refined. Therefore, we have taken the decision to coordinate a new recruitment process, based against an updated tender document and we will reopen this opportunity to the wider market. We welcome applications from all PR and public affairs agencies that meet the specified selection criteria. Interested agencies or parties should submit tender responses no later than Thursday 23 July at 5pm. All key dates are outlined in the below tender document. Agencies are welcome to contact OxLEP for a discussion regarding this project prior to the submission deadline. Please contact Rob Panting, Communications Manager at OxLEP, via: 07748 333402 or email: robert.panting@oxfordshirelep.com. To ensure equal treatment - where clarification is sought on anything in relation to this tender document - we will promptly make the information available to all potential bidders too though a set of FAQs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2020
- Completed: Award published9 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Revised PR and public affairs agency recruitment tender.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Revised PR and public affairs agency recruitment tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
