Awarded contract
PS/21/11 - Washroom Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Greenleaf Hygiene Solutions (Scotland) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 344,000
- Topic
- Hygiene services
- Published
- 8 June 2021
Tender description
The provision of washroom solutions across the Council area including but not limited to waste disposal, servicing of dispensers, air fresheners and hand dryers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Award published8 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85142300 · Hygiene services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS/21/11 - Washroom Solutions.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to PS/21/11 - Washroom Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
