Closed tender
Legionella Servicing and Maintenance and Risk Assessments
Details
- Buyer
- Moat Homes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 283,300
- Topic
- Primary water systems
- Published
- 10 June 2021
- Submission
- 25 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of Award to H20 Nationwide to provide Legionella Management and Risk Services
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date25 May 2021
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Moat Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31161400 · Primary water systems
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legionella Servicing and Maintenance and Risk Assessments.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Legionella Servicing and Maintenance and Risk Assessments, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moat Homes Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
