IRM20/7549 Supply of Route Markings
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 607,000
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 11 June 2021
- Submission
- 12 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babcock Land Defence Ltd - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence ("the Authority") - has under consideration a 4 year Framework Agreement for the Supply of Route Markings.. Please see the complete list on the Supporting Documents tab of the Pre Qualification Questionnaire. All items within the scope of requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers (NSNs). Babcock Land Defence Ltd reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award. Expressions of interest to participate in this requirement are to be submitted on Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP) by completing the PQQ. The PQQ shall be assessed on DSP using the selection criteria given within the PQQ and within each question. It is the intention of the authority to down select to between 5 and 10 economic operators who will be invited to tender. Only those suppliers who provide all mandatory information and are not subject to a mandatory exclusion will be invited to tender. In accordance with the Government's transparency agenda, the Authority shall publish the Tender and Contract documents online. Further guidance shall be provided with the ITT. Prospective contractors are required to hold Quality Management System certification to 9001 or suitable alternative, with the appropriate scope to deliver contract requirements, issued by a Nationally Accredited Certification Body. You will be required to provide a copy of the certificate(s) as directed by any Dynamic Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (DPQQ) or Invitation to Tender (ITT) associated with this Notice, and in any event, the winning supplier will be required to provide it for review prior to contract award. No business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting framework agreement or contract indeed there is no guarantee that any framework agreement or contract will be put in place in relation to this notice. No compensation etc. will be paid if a tender or resulting framework agreement is withdrawn for any reason. Bidders should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IRM20/7549 Supply of Route Markings.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to IRM20/7549 Supply of Route Markings, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 246£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
