INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF EDUCATION TRANSPORT
Details
- Buyer
- Dundee City Council
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 11 June 2021
- Submission
- 12 July 2021
Tender description
Provision for Education Home to School Transport Lot 1: Baldragon 101 Home to School Transport Services Lot 2: Ballumbie 102 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 3: Braeview 103 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 4: Claypotts 104 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 5: Craigie 105 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 6: Craigie 106 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 7: Craigie 107 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 8: Craigiebarns 108 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 9: Eastern 109 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 10: Grove 110 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 11: Harris 111 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 12: Harris 112W Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 13: Kingspark 113W Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 14: Kingspark 114W Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 15: Morgan 115 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 16: Our Lady's 116W Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 17: Our Lady's 117W Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 18: Rosebank 118 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 19: Rowantree 119 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 20: St Fergus 120 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 21: St Francis 121 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 22: St Francis 122 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 23: St John's 123W Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 24: St John's 124 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 25: St John's 125 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 26: St Paul's 126 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 27: St Paul's 127 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 28: Tayview 128 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 29: Tayview 129 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 30: YMU 130 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 31: Kingspark 207W Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 32: Kingspark 209 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 33: Kingspark 211 Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 34: Kingspark 214W Provision of Home to School Transport Lot 35: Kingspark 218W Provision of Home to School Transport
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2021
About the buyer
Dundee City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF EDUCATION TRANSPORT.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF EDUCATION TRANSPORT, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dundee City Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
