Awarded contract

DfI Roads and Rivers - Supply and Delivery of various Crawler Tracked Long Reach Excavators

Details

Value
236,961.5
Topic
Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
Published
8 June 2021

Tender description

DfI Roads and Rivers - Supply and Delivery of various Crawler Tracked Long Reach Excavators Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of 1 no. 8000 – 12000kg Mono boom and Dipper Arm Crawler Tracked Long Reach Excavator DfI Roads and Rivers - Supply and Delivery of various Crawler Tracked Long Reach Excavators. Additional information: No contract has been awarded for this particular lot and a new tender compeititon has been published via e Tenders NI ref CfT3563990 Lot 2: Supply and Delivery of 1 no. 13000 – 16000kg Mono Boom and Dipper Arm Crawler Tracked Long Reach Excavator DfI Roads and Rivers - Supply and Delivery of various Crawler Tracked Long Reach Excavators Lot 3: Supply and Delivery of 1 no. 22500 – 26000kg Mono Boom and Dipper Arm Long Reach Excavator DfI Roads and Rivers - Supply and Delivery of various Crawler Tracked Long Reach Excavators

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Infrastructure is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
  • 43200000 · Earthmoving and excavating machinery, and associated parts
  • 43260000 · Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, and mining machinery
  • 43262100 · Mechanical excavators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DfI Roads and Rivers - Supply and Delivery of various Crawler Tracked Long Reach Excavators, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.