CA8656 - The Mercian Trust Queen Mary's High School Invitation to Tender for Cable Re Routing
Details
- Buyer
- The Mercian Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Install Electrical Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,709.4
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Electrical wiring work
- Published
- 8 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Mercian Trust Queen Mary's High School Invitation to Tender for Cable Re Routing\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8656.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8656 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 September 2021
About the buyer
The Mercian Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
- 45317300 · Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8656 - The Mercian Trust Queen Mary's High School Invitation to Tender for Cable Re Routing.
- Open tender
National Grid Substation Construction
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Mercian Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
