UKRI-1492 Subscription for Changepoint Upgrade Assurance and Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Changepoint (Canada) ULC
- Value
- GBP 33,725.48
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 3 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for UKRI-1492 Subscription for Changepoint Upgrade Assurance and Support Services. Contract awarded in alignment with PCR2015 Regulation 32(2)(b)(iii).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2021
- Completed: Award published3 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1492 Subscription for Changepoint Upgrade Assurance and Support Services.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-1492 Subscription for Changepoint Upgrade Assurance and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
