Expired contract

The Supply and Support of a Pre-Hospital Blood Warming System

Details

Value
GBP 580,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
2 June 2021

Tender description

Further to the contract notice issued on 18/12/2020, reference 2020/S 247-615548, closing on 26/01/2021, and following an extensive contract evaluation, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the following, Supply of a Pre-hospital Blood Warming System that is light-weight, robust, compact and capable of warming fluids (blood, blood products, or crystalloid) in the pre-hospital environment. For a period of 4 years to Fenton Pharmaceuticals Ltd. Additional information: Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner Contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16 April 2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos').

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 June 2025

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33180000 · Functional support
  • 33186000 · Extracorporeal circulatory unit
  • 33186200 · Blood and fluid warming

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply and Support of a Pre-Hospital Blood Warming System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply and Support of a Pre-Hospital Blood Warming System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.