Property Services - Roofing
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,592,933
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 2 June 2021
- Submission
- 5 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – ROOFING REPLACEMENT SERVICES MTVH is seeking to appoint suitably qualified contractors to its framework for the provision of roofing replacement services. Lot Lot 1 - East Midlands: Property Services - Roofing - East Midlands THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – ROOFING REPLACEMENT SERVICES This notice relates to roofing and associated works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. The works envisaged in the specification may include but are not limited to: Pitch roofing Flat roofing Lot Lot 2 - East Anglia and North London: Property Services - Roofing - East Anglia and North London THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – ROOFING REPLACEMENT SERVICES This notice relates to roofing and associated works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. The works envisaged in the specification may include but are not limited to: Pitch roofing Flat roofing Lot Lot 3 - London South: Property Services - Roofing - London South THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – ROOFING REPLACEMENT SERVICES This notice relates to roofing and associated works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. The works envisaged in the specification may include but are not limited to: Pitch roofing Flat roofing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2021
About the buyer
Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
- 45261213 · Metal roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov |
113 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Services - Roofing.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Property Services - Roofing, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
