Planned Preventative Maintenance of Air Conditioning
Details
- Value
- GBP 62,599
- Topic
- Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- Published
- 4 June 2021
- Submission
- 16 September 2022
Tender description
Dumfries and Galloway is seeking offers from suitable organisations to undertake a fully Measured Term Contract for Planned Preventative Maintenance of Air Conditioning which shall ensure that Dumfries and Galloway Council carries out the maintenance and Integrity of all Air Conditioning within Council Premises. This Invitation to Tender is seeking offers from suitable organisations to undertake a semi -Comprehensive Measured Term Contract for Servicing & Maintenance Air Conditioning and associated equipment. The aforementioned requirements shall be carried out within Bi-annual visits, however, where the manufacturer recommends further servicing shall be incorporated within the rates. This shall ensure that Dumfries & Galloway Council carry out the maintenance and maintain Integrity of all Air Conditioning and associated equipment ensuring safe working conditions for both contractor and client. This contract will be tendered as one lot allowing for one single contractor. A provisional list of properties is supplied, and sites may be removed or added throughout the length of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2022
About the buyer
Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov |
114 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planned Preventative Maintenance of Air Conditioning.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Planned Preventative Maintenance of Air Conditioning, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
