Awarded contract

License and Support Agreement for Unit 4 ERP Software Solution

Details

Value
GBP 704,000
Topic
Software support services
Published
4 June 2021

Tender description

This notice reflects the call-off spend against the Crown Commercial Services National Framework Ref:RM1557.12 G-Cloud 12 Framework - Lot 2 for Cloud Services for this software solution when calling off from this Crown Commercial Services National Framework Scottish Borders Council is contracting with Unit 4 for support and maintenance of the Council’s Integrated Financial and HR Enterprise Resource Planning Solution (“ERP”).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to License and Support Agreement for Unit 4 ERP Software Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.