GB-London: OPA T394 OFD Garelochhead - EC&I COMAH Compliance Works - Tank Overfill
Details
- Supplier(s)
- I D Systems UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 388,833.93
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Installation of cable infrastructure
- Published
- 1 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A requirement has been identified to provide the installation of new cabling infrastructure associated with the site wide C&I compliance works at Garelochhead, with the option of field instrument installation (supplied by others). All information for this requirement can be located in the tender documents as provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 May 2021
- Completed: Award published1 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2021
About the buyer
The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45314300 · Installation of cable infrastructure
- 45314310 · Installation of cable laying
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: OPA T394 OFD Garelochhead - EC&I COMAH Compliance Works - Tank Overfill.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
