Awarded contract

FES-19-007 Outdoor Furniture Made Primarily from Recycled Plastic for the Education Authority

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
Published
31 May 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Lot 1: The Education Authority (EA) invites tenders for the supply and delivery of outdoor furniture made primarily from recycled plastic for the period 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2023 on a call-off as required basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 May 2021

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39150000 · Miscellaneous furniture and equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.