Awarded contract

Exeter City Council, Apr 21, Category 6,9,13,16 & 18

Details

Value
GBP 609,140.69
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services
Published
2 June 2021

Tender description

Supply of general and trauma cleaning services, graffiti & chewing gum removal, and window cleaning. Lot 1: Supply of general and trauma cleaning services, graffiti & chewing gum removal, and window cleaning.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Exeter City Council, Apr 21, Category 6,9,13,16 & 18.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Exeter City Council, Apr 21, Category 6,9,13,16 & 18, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.