ESPH CN Consumer Facing Campaign ESPH454 TI)
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 4 June 2021
- Submission
- 2 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wealden District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant for the provision of a consumer facing campaign to encourage consumers and visitors back to the high street and wider District areas. The consultant will work with partners including the Chambers of Commerce, Town and Parish Councils to agree a programme of works. This commission is subject to ERDF funding being granted and the successful consultant will be required to work strictly in adherence with ERDF guidelines. Links to the guidance are available in Appendix A of the tender document set.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 July 2021
About the buyer
Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH CN Consumer Facing Campaign ESPH454 TI).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH CN Consumer Facing Campaign ESPH454 TI), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
