Expired contract

DDaT20395 - TFS & Data Bank penetration testing

Details

Value
GBP 34,500
Duration
1 month
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 June 2021

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition.*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement to procure penetration testing services to be carried out for TFS and Data Bank assessments. This has been sourced via the CCS RM1557.12 G-Cloud 12 framework agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 June 2021

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT20395 - TFS & Data Bank penetration testing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DDaT20395 - TFS & Data Bank penetration testing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,418
    £20.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.