CU806/20 - Lochgelly South Primary School - P4655988 - Accessible Toilet (Electrical Works)
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- ME Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,210
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 31 May 2021
Tender description
Small Power, Lighting and Ventilation Alterations The full installation shall comply with the conditions laid down in the Standard Conditions of Contract contained within the Bills of Quantity. It is recommended that tenderers visit the site to familiarise themselves with the full extent and nature of the works requires as no redress will be made at a later date for the lack of such knowledge. Small power, lighting and ventilation alterations associated with creation of accessible toilet. Proposed works to be carried out during school summer holidays 28/06/21 - 13/08/21 Tenderers must read tender documents D & K, any associated preliminary items should be allowed for within the tender sum. For access to site please contact Lochgelly South PS reception on 01592 583444 prior to site visit. Any questions relating to the project must be posted through the PCS Portal. Tenderers will be responsible for the removal and disposal of all their own rubbish and waste in line with the relevant criteria indicated in this document. All Fife Council Building Services, Construction Sites operate a five point PPE System. Please note the Site will be run under the Considerate Constructors Scheme. All works should be carried out under normal working site hours, unless specified in tender documents as out-with normal hours. No Overtime working will be allowed unless specifically requested and instructed by the Project Supervisor on site through our CVI Process. Should you fall behind with the agreed program there will be no reimbursement for any overtime working should you fall behind the agreed program.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2021
- Completed: Award published31 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CU806/20 - Lochgelly South Primary School - P4655988 - Accessible Toilet (Electrical Works).
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to CU806/20 - Lochgelly South Primary School - P4655988 - Accessible Toilet (Electrical Works), ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
