Awarded contract
Collection and Disposal of Portable and Non-Portable Batteries
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,663,434
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
- Published
- 31 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Collection and Disposal of Portable and Non Portable Batteries in Great Britain
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 April 2021
- Completed: Award published31 May 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment Sales Authority (DESA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90523000 · Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-sales-authority-desa.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-sales-authority-desa.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-sales-authority-desa.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-sales-authority-desa.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-sales-authority-desa.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-sales-authority-desa.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Collection and Disposal of Portable and Non-Portable Batteries.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment Sales Authority (DESA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
