CA8753 - Hartlepool College of Further Education - Request for Quotation(s) for Cloud Based Phone lines and associated Hardware
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lan 3 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,652
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Telephone network equipment
- Published
- 4 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The aim of this mini competition is to obtain competitive comparable proposals from suitably qualified and experienced firms, to provide Cloud Based Phone Lines and Associated Hardware to Hartlepool College of Further Education.\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8753.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8753 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 June 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 June 2024
About the buyer
Hartlepool College of Further Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32429000 · Telephone network equipment
- 32543000 · Telephone switchboards
- 32550000 · Telephone equipment
- 32551100 · Telephone connections
- 32551300 · Telephone headsets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8753 - Hartlepool College of Further Education - Request for Quotation(s) for Cloud Based Phone lines and associated Hardware.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool College of Further Education.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
