Automatic Roller & Shutter Door Maintenance 2021
Details
- Value
- GBP 18,360
- Topic
- Sliding doors
- Published
- 4 June 2021
- Submission
- 10 August 2021
Tender description
Award of tender for the provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance for Automatic and Roller Shutter Doors as per the attached tender document. Maintenance must be compliant with BS7036 and or BS EN16005. This tender is for provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance for Automatic and Roller Shutter Doors as listed in the attached tender documentation. Maintenance must be compliant with BS7036 and/or BS EN16005
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2021
About the buyer
North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221230 · Sliding doors
- 44221240 · Garage doors
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Automatic Roller & Shutter Door Maintenance 2021.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Automatic Roller & Shutter Door Maintenance 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
