Awarded contract
WEB FILTERING AND FIRE WALL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 62,325
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 25 May 2021
Tender description
Provision of web filtering and fire wall service. Provision of web filtering and firewall.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2021
- Completed: Award published25 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72253200 · Systems support services
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WEB FILTERING AND FIRE WALL.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to WEB FILTERING AND FIRE WALL, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
