Provision of Non-Metallic Uniform Belts and Key Lanyards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Business Image Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,143
- Topic
- Special clothing and accessories
- Published
- 24 May 2021
Tender description
The SPS requires a supplier to supply and deliver Heavy Duty Black Belts which are non-metallic (or very low metal content) and Extending coiled non-metallic (or very low metal content) black lanyards, to any SPS Establishment or The State Hospital. This Contract shall be for a period of three years with an optional two year extension (3 + 2) to meet operational requirements. The SPS shall commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) was published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland – Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses were then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 May 2021
- Completed: Award published24 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
- 18425000 · Belts
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Non-Metallic Uniform Belts and Key Lanyards.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Non-Metallic Uniform Belts and Key Lanyards, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
