Awarded contract

M365 Planning Analysis Discovery & Migration Services

Details

Value
GBP 44,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
25 May 2021

Tender description

This contract is to complete the planning, analysis, discovery and migration phases for implementing M365 and Exchange Online for COPFS. It is a call-off from the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 12 framework. This is a call-off from the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 12 framework to provide COPFS with the following services: planning, analysis, discovery and migration to M365 and Exchange Online. This includes the implementation of OneDrive and SharePoint Online as well as productivity applications, security and compliance packs and associated tools and applications. The contract has the option to include further services for implementation if required during the contract term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to M365 Planning Analysis Discovery & Migration Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to M365 Planning Analysis Discovery & Migration Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,685
    £3.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.