Invitation to Quote to provide Dementia Friendly Training to Improve Outdoor Access
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 May 2021
- Submission
- 22 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Norfolk County Council wishes to enter into a contract to provide training packages under 3 workstreams to provide access to outdoor activities to people with dementia. The purpose of the training package is to be a useful resource which addresses some of the barriers identified by unpaid carers of people living with dementia in Norfolk through the provision of high quality information in an accessible format to both unpaid carers and those who provide outdoor leisure opportunities in Norfolk. Further details of the service are in the specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2021
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
187 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote to provide Dementia Friendly Training to Improve Outdoor Access.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote to provide Dementia Friendly Training to Improve Outdoor Access, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 1,179£186.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
