Awarded contract
FES-19-007 Outdoor Furniture Made Primarily from Recycled Plastic for the Education Authority
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ecoplastic Recycling Ltd
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
- Published
- 27 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: FES-19-007Supply and Delivery of Outdoor Furniture made primarily from recycled plastic for the period 1.7.2019 to 30.6.2023 on a call-off as required basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2019
- Completed: Award published27 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39150000 · Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FES-19-007 Outdoor Furniture Made Primarily from Recycled Plastic for the Education Authority.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
BuyersCountValue
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£48.0m
- 1£265.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
