Awarded contract
ENQ712 Supply of 1 x Hybrid Toyota Corolla
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Toyota (GB) PLC
- Value
- GBP 16,230
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 28 May 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
ENQ712 Supply of 1 x Hybrid Toyota Corolla Keywords: Communities and Place, Planning and Transportation, Traffic and Transportation, Parking Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 May 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date27 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ENQ712 Supply of 1 x Hybrid Toyota Corolla, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
