BUL Complete Office Furniture Solutions Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Greshams Office Furniture
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 28 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Brunel University London (BUL) (the 'Authority') issued a request for Quotation to appoint a Supplier to provide a Complete Office Furniture Solutions Service for the Medical School (opening in September 2022) and wider BUL Campus, as a Direct Award appointment to the Awarded - Ranked 1st supplier from the YPO Complete Office Solutions Framework Agreement Ref No: 000697.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2021
- Completed: Award published28 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 May 2024
About the buyer
Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BUL Complete Office Furniture Solutions Service.
Related topics
Topics related to BUL Complete Office Furniture Solutions Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunel University London.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
