29581 - Environmental Risk Assessment and Management Services for Chemicals (ERAS2)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 28 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for a new framework agreement for Environmental Risk Assessment and Management Services for Chemicals. The Framework (ERAS2) will support the Environment Agency to gain access to expert support, enabling them to achieve organisational objectives.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2021
- Completed: Award published28 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 April 2025
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90710000 · Environmental management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 29581 - Environmental Risk Assessment and Management Services for Chemicals (ERAS2).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
