Provision of Vehicle Maintenance, MOTs, Servicing and Repair & Recovery Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 21 May 2021
- Submission
- 24 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Southend on Sea Borough Council (SBC) are looking for an experienced and competent Contractor to service, maintain, repair, carry out statutory inspections and provide professional advice for its Heavy Good Vehicle (HGV) and other SBC fleet vehicles. Access to review the tender documents here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2021
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Vehicle Maintenance, MOTs, Servicing and Repair & Recovery Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Maintenance, MOTs, Servicing and Repair & Recovery Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
