Closed tender

Provision of Home to School Transport for Unity City Academy

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Published
17 May 2021
Submission
1 June 2021

Tender description

Unity City Academy wishes to seek a supplier to provide a home to school bus service for the academic year 2021/22 commencing from 7th September 2021 to 22 July 2022 operating during term time only Details of the route, collection points and number of students are included in the tender documentation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 June 2021

About the buyer

Academies Enterprise Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Home to School Transport for Unity City Academy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Home to School Transport for Unity City Academy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.