Awarded contract

Provision of a Corporate Housing IT Solution

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
IT software package
Published
19 May 2021

Tender description

Caerphilly County Borough Council has recently awarded a contract for the Supply and Installation of a Corporate Housing IT System Solution. Lot 1: The Council has a definitive list of system modules that the Supplier will deliver as follows: System Implementation – Phase 1 Module 1 - Core Property Module Module 2 - Core Person Module Module 3 - Core Tenancy Module Module 4 - Rent Accounting Module Module 5 - Case Management Module Module 6 - Leaseholder Module Module 7 - Void Management Module Module 11 - Garage Allocations Module Module 15 - Tenant Communications & Profiling Module Module 16 - Security Module Module 17 - Storage Module System Implementation – Phase 2 Module 8 - Adaptations Module Module 14 - Self Service Module System Implementation – Phase 3 Module 9 - Repairs Module Module 10 - Asset Management Module Module 12 - Appointments Module Module 13 - Mobile Working Module System Implementation – Optional Modules – As and when or if Required Module 18 - Common Housing Register Module Module 19 - Homeless, Advice, Prevention & Temporary Accommodation Module Module 20 - Private Sector Housing Module Module 21 – Supporting People Housing Module

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Corporate Housing IT Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Corporate Housing IT Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.