City of London Workers Promotional Campaign
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 17 May 2021
- Submission
- 25 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of an agency partner to create and execute a marketing campaign in late Summer/Autumn to drive awareness and participation in the City's renewed vibrant and thriving offer. The project requires the following agency services: Strategy (audience insights will be provided); Creative Concept Development and subsequent Asset Production; Paid Media Planning and Buying; Earned Media Planning and Delivery; development of Evaluation Methodology. The duration of the contract is six months, subject to the right of the City (at its sole discretion) to exercise its right to extend the Contract by up to three months. The maximum length of the contract is therefore nine months.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 May 2021
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City of London Workers Promotional Campaign.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to City of London Workers Promotional Campaign, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
