BH-2021 -AB1- Rendering Works - 4 properties - Seamer & Redcar - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Beyond Housing Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Helm Restorations Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,167.35
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 17 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Beyond Housing are tendering for the following works. Rendering works for four tenanted properties split into 2 lots -Lot 1 - Seamer (3 properties) Lot 2 - Redcar (1 property). To ideally commence in June 2021 and be finished within 6-12 weeks. Lots may be bid on separately. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 10th May 2021 at 12noon Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above..
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 May 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BH-2021 -AB1- Rendering Works - 4 properties - Seamer & Redcar - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
