2384-21 Bike Lending Library with Dedicated Bike Buddy for the 'Bicycles and Intelligent Transport Systems' Project (BITS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- South Holderness Resource Centre (Shores)
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 19 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE This contract is for the provision of a bike lending library with cycle buddy embedded within the scheme who will support users using data collected by trackers fitted onto the bikes and promote cycling in general. This pilot scheme is aimed at residents in Withernsea
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2021
- Completed: Award published19 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 92600000 · Sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
92 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2384-21 Bike Lending Library with Dedicated Bike Buddy for the 'Bicycles and Intelligent Transport Systems' Project (BITS).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
