Expired contract
Uniforms - BF/IE, UKVI/HMPO, MoE clothing/equipment.
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- DHL Supply Chain Limited
- Value
- GBP 19,000,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 12 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of National Uniforms, corporate wear and PPE products to Home Office. Contract award for the National Uniform Managed Service (NUMS).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2019
- Completed: Award published12 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 42965100 · Warehouse management system
- 45213221 · Warehouse stores construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Uniforms - BF/IE, UKVI/HMPO, MoE clothing/equipment..
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Uniforms - BF/IE, UKVI/HMPO, MoE clothing/equipment., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,366£105.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
