Awarded contract

Strategic Business Plan development support

Details

Value
GBP 179,200
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
13 January 2021

Tender description

Supplier to work with the Buyer, the Buyer Executive Leadership Team (ELT) and the Buyers Board, to facilitate the production and delivery of a 5-year Strategic Business Plan (SBP) which can be used to communicate to external stakeholders, and which will be a planning and management tool, that can be updated annually to help leadership run the business and be used to underpin operational delivery and decision making. Lot 1: Supplier to work with the Buyer, the Buyer Executive Leadership Team (ELT) and the Buyers Board, to facilitate the production and delivery of a 5-year Strategic Business Plan (SBP) which can be used to communicate to external stakeholders, and which will be a planning and management tool, that can be updated annually to help leadership run the business and be used to underpin operational delivery and decision making.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Insolvency Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Strategic Business Plan development support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Strategic Business Plan development support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Insolvency Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.