Expired contract

PURCHASE OF BESPOKE OFFICE DESKS TO ACHIEVE COMPATIBILITY WITH EXISTING FURNITURE - CONTRACT AWARDED

Details

Value
60,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Office furniture
Published
15 January 2021

Tender description

THE PURCHASE OF BESPOKE OFFICE DESKS TO ACHIEVE COMPATIBILITY WITH EXISTING FURNITURE Please note this has been awarded via CCS Framework RM3812: Supply, Delivery and Installation of Furniture and Associated Services Please see redacted attachment for scope of work and agreement form.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 July 2021

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39130000 · Office furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCHASE OF BESPOKE OFFICE DESKS TO ACHIEVE COMPATIBILITY WITH EXISTING FURNITURE - CONTRACT AWARDED.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.